Dear teachers, parents, pupils and students!
"Nane" dance studio team congratulate You on the beginning of a new academic year!
"Nane" dance studio continues the admission of girls aged 5 to 9. On the 19 of September, at 13.00 an additional admission will be held (Address: Yerevan, Arabkir 43 street, 42/2 building).For the registration call 060-53-23-49.
11043443 875467299143158 7648624731538381487 o
The 30th Annual Meeting of Alliance of European Voluntary Service Organizations took place from 27 February to 4 March 2015 in Ani Plaza Hotel, in Yerevan. The meeting gathered 140 representatives of 80 organisations all across the world. This year the honour to host this event was delegated to Voluntary Service of Armenia – Republican Headquarters of Student Brigades (HUJ), who celebrate their 50th anniversary this year. Along with a variety of activities, the organizers also prepared a cultural program for the guests in which the students of our studio took part. We thank Stepan Stepanyan for giving us an opportunity to perform for the honored guests and look forward to further cooperation!