Artistic director:  Narine Topolyan – a holder of the Movses Khorenatsi Medal and the Gold Medal of the Ministry of Culture of Armenia, laureate of international and republican competitions;
Tutor: Asya Mkhitaryan – a holder of the Gold Medal of the Ministry of Culture of Armenia, laureate of international and republican competitions;
Teachers: Satenik Mnatsakanyan, Meri Hakobyan, Elen Azaryan – laureates of international and republican competitions;
Director: Anahit Babayan – a holder of the Gold Medal of the Ministry of Culture of Armenia
In 2020 “Nane” dance ensemble celebrates the twentieth anniversary of the establishment of children’s dance studio “Nane”. The fourth generation of students is studying in the studio. They graduate the studio at the age of 16 after gaining knowledge in classical, folk, modern and step dance genres. Those who want to get a higher education in the field of dance, continue their studies at universities.
The students of “Nane” take part in republican and international dance competitions, festivals, government and charity concerts. Russia, Germany, India, Hong Kong, Austria, Hungary, Slovakia, Lebanon, United Arab Emirates, Georgia, Abkhazia, Ukraine, Artsakh – this is the geography of the tours of the ensemble.
“Nane” dance studio employs professional pedagogues, who used to be students of the studio and after receiving higher education, today they educate the new generation of the studio.
The creative team of “Nane” believes that humanity and good will should play an important role in everyone’s life. That is why social programs are of great importance in the life of “Nane”, the most memorable of which was the “You are not alone” charity program, within the framework of which in 2009-2010 8 solo concerts of “Nane” took place. Due to the proceeds of the program, the wards and the playroom of the pediatric department of the National Oncology Center after V.A. Fanarjyan were furnished.
“Nane” dance studio regularly participates in the events organized by the RA Ministry of Culture, the Ministry of Health and Yerevan Municipality. The long-term activity of “Nane” includes performances in nursing homes, Hematology Center, cooperation with Rolan International Film Festival for Children and Young People, HUJ Voluntary Service of Armenia,  National Children’s Library named after Khnko Aper, World Vision Armenia, The Armenian International Women’s Association, Yerevan State Linguistic University after V. Brusov, Armenian-Russian (Slavonic) University, the Union of Armenian Dance Artists, “Autism” National Foundation and other organizations. It should be noted that in 2003 Nane Dance Studio  held a solo concert dedicated to the rights of children, which was held under the auspices of UNICEF.
The main choreographer of “Nane” dance studio is Narine Topolyan, who has staged more than a hundred Armenian dances and dances of the peoples of the world, step, children’s, modern dances, as well as Ruben Hakhverdyan’s “From 0 to 100 years old” musical performance and was the choreographer of “The little stars” musical program of Shant TV. Narine Topolyan has also staged the following dance performances: “Shushanik”, “Ervum em, ervum”, “When the heart speaks”, “The magical power of friendship”.